South Florida Regional Planning Council (SFRPC)

MDCLC Representatives

Councilman Tim Daubert

Councilman Frank Caplan

Commissioner Jimmy Weekley

Homeless Trust

MDCLC Representatives

   Mayor Tomas Regalado

   Commissioner Joy Malakoff

   Commissioner Francis X. Suarez

C.I.T.T.

MDCLC Representatives

Elijah Stiers, Esq.

M.P.O. Sub-Committees

MDCLC Representatives

(TPC)
T.B.A

(UPWP)
Mayor Joseph Corradino

(TIP)
Commissioner Jose M. Diaz

(MGP)
T.B.A

(LRTP)
Commissioner Michael Grieco

Councilman James McDonald

(TPTAC)
Commissioner Howard Weinberg
Councilwoman Felicia Robinson

 

School Site Planning and Construction Committee (SSPCC)

MDCLC Representatives

Councilwoman Christi Fraga

The Beacon Council

MDCLC Representatives

Richard Kuper, Esq.

Citizen's Oversight Advisory Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Assistant Mayor Seth Salver

Lesley Collier

Mayor Connie Leon-Kreps

Councilman Tim Daubert

Dade Miami Criminal Justice Council

MDCLC Representatives

Mayor Connie Leon-Kreps

Commissioner Roxanna Ross

Councilman Richard Block

 

Children's Trust

MDCLC Representatives

Councilman Isaac Salver

Film & Entertainment Advisory Board

MDCLC Representatives

Mayor Claudia Cubillos

Florida League of Cities

MDCLC Representatives

Councilman Jon Burgess

Mayor Claudia Cubillos

Councilman Isaac Salver

Councilman Anthony DeFillipo

Miami-Dade County Commission on Ethics

MDCLC Representatives

H. Jeffrey Cutler, Esq.

Neat Streets Miami

MDCLC Representatives

Assistant Mayor Patricia Cohen

Miami-Dade County Board of Rules and Appeals

MDCLC Representatives

Councilman Robert Yaffe

Mayor Eduardo Muhiña

Rapid Transit Developmental Impact Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Vice Mayor Felicia Robinson

Miami-Dade County Public Schools Evaluation Committee-State & Federal Legislative Consultant

MDCLC Representatives

Richard Kuper, Esq.

Coastal Ocean Task Force Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Councilman Frank Caplan

Mayor Daniel Dietch

21st Century School Bond Advisory Committee

MDCLC Representatives

   Councilman Seth Salver

Jackson Bond Citizen’s Advisory Board

MDCLC Representatives

Chad Friedman, Esq.

MDCLC-City Attorney Advisory Committee

MDCLC Representatives

   Chair, Sonja K. Dickens, Esq.

   Richard Kuper, Esq.

   Hans Ottinot, Esq.

   Richard Weiss, Esq.

   Jeff Cazeau, Esq.

   Victoria Mendez, Esq.

   Craig Leen, Esq.

MDCLC-Energy, Environment and Natural Resource Committee

MDCLC Representatives

 Mayor Jordan W. Leonard

Mayor Philip Stoddard

Bennett Brummer

Vice Mayor Omarr Nickerson

Mayor Daniel Dietch

MDCLC-County Budget Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Mayor Jordan W. Leonard

Andrew Fierman

Councilwoman Marlen Martell

Past Presidents Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Councilman Isaac Salver

Commissioner Wifredo “Willy” Gort

Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez

Nominating Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Executive Board

MDCLC- Legislative Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Chair Commissioner Francis Suarez

Mayor Oliver Gilbert, III

Vice Mayor Pete Cabrera

Mayor Manny Cid

Vice Mayor Joseph Kelley

Vice Mayor Omarr Nickerson

Council Member Kelly Reid

Manager Jorge Gonzalez

Mayor Peggy Bell

MDCLC- Transportation Committee

MDCLC Representatives

Chair- Councilman James McDonald

Vice Chair- Councilman Nelson Rodriguez

Councilman Erhabor Ighodaro

Commissioner Wifredo “Willy” Gort

Councilman Jaime Petralanda

Commissioner Michael Grieco

Commissioner Howard Weinberg

Councilman Edgar Ayala

Councilwoman Phyllis Smith

Mayor Peggy Bell

Councilman MacAdam Glinn

Questions?